National All Time Record Scores
These scores shall stand as all time records for the coming year. Should you have any changes, please supply information to the C5PBA National Office IMMEDIATELY.

INDIVIDUAL - CLASSIFIED

Ladies Men
  Class No.I 0 - 155 Average Class No.I 0 - 165 Average
  NAME SCORE PROV YEAR NAME SCORE PROV YEAR
Single Pat Tuttroen 437 SK 86-87 Warren Anderson
Dave Brain
Gerry Pilon
425
425
425
ON
ON
NO
425
425
425
Triple Beth Montgomery 949 SK 10-11 Mike Osborne 926 ON 87-88
Four Britney Kristiansen 959 SK 10-11 Jarrod Babbings 1074 SK 04-05
Five Laurie McIssac 1201 ON 77-78 Tom Leduc
Gilles Paquette
1303
1303
NO
NO
88-89
  Class No.II 156 - 175 Average Class No.II 166 - 185 Average
Single Gloria Leniuk 430 SK 91-92 Mike McNiven 450 ON 06-07
Triple Darlene Alexander 450 NS 87-88 Eugene CarpenterEugene 1001 ON 74-75
Four Britney Kristiansen 1023 SK 11-12 Zach Giesbrecht 1140 SK 16-17
Five Brenda Pelletier 1221 NO 11-12 Bill Ross 1282 ON 90-91
  Class No.III 176 - 195 Average Class No.III 186 - 205 Average
Single Joanne Walker 450 NS 97-98 Bob Heppleston
Shaun Butler
Frank Murphy
450
450
450
ON
NO
ON
96-97
96-97
Triple Deneige St.Jacques 1006 NO 93-94 Jack Cowman 1038 ON 10-11
Four Heather Gower 1158 SK 04-05 Jason Camden 1272 ON 89-90
Five Liz Rouleau 1347 NO 87-88 Austin Blais 1529 SK 14-15
  Class No.IV 196 - 215 Average Class No.IV 206 - 225 Average
Single Brenda Tutchings 450 ON 06-07 Numerous 450    
Triple Cindy Hodgkiss 1115 ON 94-95 Gilles Falardeau 1113 ON 02-03
Four Deb Barry 1196 SK 01-02 Pierre Roy 1289 NO 06-07
Five Jane Jakimczuk 1469 ON 95-96 Daniel Clark 1537 ON 03-04
  Class No.V 216 & UP Class No.V 226 & UP
Single Numerous 450     Numerous 450    
Triple Ann Sawatzky 1134 SK 73-74 Frank Lacher 1236 SK 93-94
Four Judy Coopman 1434 SK   Frank Lavigne 1606 BC 75-76
Five Dianne Violini 1733 AB 92-93 Dennis Sjoberg 1847 SK 91-92

INDIVIDUAL NON-CLASSIFIED
  Ladies Men
Game Name Score Prov Year Name Score Prov Year
Single Numerous 450     Numerous 450    
Triple Ann Sawatzky 1134 SK 73-74 Frank Lacher 1236 SK 93-94
Four Judy Coopman 1434 SK   Frank Lavigne 1606 BC 75-76
Five Dianne Violini 1733 AB 92-93 Dennis Sjoberg 1847 SK 91-92
Six Dianne Violini 1920 AB 07-08 Matt Schultz 2060 AB 14-15
Eight Jackie Spark 2535 SK 10-11 Fred Collins 2799 SK  
Ten Dianne Violini 3067 AB   Fred Collins 3409 SK  

6 PLAYER TEAMS
  Ladies Men
Game Team Name Score Prov Year Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Mill Valley Trophies 1399 ON 07-08 Ray's Trophies 2005 ON 99-00
Triple Mill Valley Trophies 3625 ON 03-04 Travel City 5055 ON 01-02
Four                
Five         Don Cherry's 6538 NO 03-04
Eight                
Ten                
  Mixed
Game Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Unfuknblvble 1604 ON 08-09
Triple Unfuknblvble 4274 ON 06-07
Four        
Five Interpaving Rollers 6004 NO 03-04
Eight        
Ten        

5 PLAYER TEAMS
  Ladies Men
Game Team Name Score Prov Year Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Guelph 1604 ON   Riverdale 1757 ON  
Triple Hamilton 4205 ON   Roma 4772 ON  
Four Toronto 5360 ON   Central Ontario Zone 5935 ON 03-04
Five Agincourt 6617 ON   Peoples Credit Jewellers 7350 ON  
Six Winnipeg 7801 MB 94-95 Central Zone 8172 AB 92-93
Eight Toronto 10329 ON   Niagara 11175 ON  
Ten Hamilton 12959 ON   Niagara 13831 ON  
  Mixed
Game Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Echoes 1715 ON  
Triple Echoes 4684 ON  
Four Scarborough 5407 ON  
Five Tartans 7215 ON  
Six Saskatoon Zone 8051 SK 03-04
Eight Niagara 10412 ON  
Ten York West 13171 ON  

4 PLAYER TEAMS
  Ladies Men
Game Team Name Score Prov Year Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Anderson 1384 AB 84-85 Cambridge & District 1348 ON 99-00
Triple Vanderzwagg 3151 ON 96-97 Charbonneau 3442 ON 94-95
Four 4' 69ers 3796 SK 01-02 Western Asphalt 4732 ON 70-71
Five                
Six                
Eight                
Ten                
  Mixed
Game Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Middlesex Elgin / Host Pub & Grill Half Pints 1291 ON 99-00 16-17
Triple Matt's 3542 ON 02-03
Four Brown's 4433 ON 96-97
Five Cambridge & District 5422 ON 99-00
Six        
Eight        
Ten        

3 PLAYER TEAMS
  Ladies Men
Game Team Name Score Prov Year Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Ashton 894 ON 16-17 Davies 1024 ON 16-17
Triple Dutcher 2338 ON 07-08 Henderson 2529 ON 06-07
Four Dutcher 3068 ON 07-08 Davies 3362 ON 15-16
Five Goodwin 3265 ON 09-10 Boorman 3970 MB 04-05
Eight                
Ten                
  Mixed
Game Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Campbell 1173 AB 15-16
Triple DeSutter 2754 AB 15-16
Four DeSutter 3617 AB 15-16
Five Steve Bleizeffer 3745 ON 04-05
Eight        
Ten        

2 PLAYER TEAMS
  Ladies Men
Game Team Name Score Prov Year Team Name Score Prov Year
Single Ward & Laporte 688 ON 08-09 Bunton & Gawel 781 ON  
Triple Ward & Laporte 1764 ON 08-09 Bunton/Gawel 1952 ON 11-12
Four                
Five                
Eight                
Ten                
  Mixed
Game Team Name Score Prov Year
Single The Divas 643 ON 16-17
Triple Kristy & Herb 1802 ON 05-06
Four        
Five        
Eight        
Ten